EMPLOYMENT BASED IMMIGRATION (including the “H-1B Visa”)

You may be eligible to become a permanent resident based on an offer of permanent employment in the United States. Most categories require an employer to get a labor certification and then file a Form I-140, Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker, for you.